Home > New Arrivals >

GeekVape Aegis Pod 2 ( AP2 ) Pod System Starter Kit
GeekVape Aegis Pod 2 ( AP2 ) Pod System Starter Kit


 
Images are for illustration purposes only. Actual color, finish and packaging may vary.



List Price: $39.99
Our Price: $27.95

Price with Selected Options: $27.95

Product Code: GV-AEG10

Color
Click to view another Color


Coils


Featured e-Liquids


Featured Nicotine Salt e-Liquids


Featured Pod Disposables


Accessories



Qty:  
Description Warnings
 
GeekVape Aegis Pod 2 Starter Kit
Also Known As: Geekvape AP 2 Starter Kit


Discover the next generation Aegis Pod System Vape Kit. The all new Geekvape AP 2 features new and improved tri-proof (Shock, Water, Dust Resistant) design constructed from durable zinc-alloy metal. Featuring an integrated 900mAh built-in rechargeable battery the new Aegis Pod 2 now also features 3 power modes and an innovative airflow system that simply switches the airflow for MTL or DTL vaping by easily flipping the pod cartridge. With a Single button design the AP 2 features both auto and manual draw activation and is paired with a refillable pod cartridge that is capable of holding up to 4.5ml of your favorite liquid while utilizing your favorite Geekvape G series Atomizer Heads. Each Geekvape Aegis Pod 2 also comes with an integrated Type-C Charging port for faster charging capabilities.


Quick Links:
Our Premium E-Liquid
Replacement Atomizer Heads
Replacement Empty Pod Cartridges
Coil Master ReBuild Kit
Features and Specs
  • Shock, Water & Dust Resistant
  • Powered by AS Chipset
  • Dimensions: 35mm x 17.50mm x 90mm
  • Refillable Pod/Cartridge System
  • Built-in Battery Capacity: 900mAh
  • 3 Power Modes
  • Auto or Manual Draw Activation
  • Resistance Range: 0.4 - 3.0ohm
  • E-Liquid Capacity: 4.5ml
  • Instant Firing Speed: 0.15s
  • Adjustable Airflow System
  • Leak Proof Adjustable Airflow Valve
  • Lightweight Design
  • Removable Coil Design
  • Type-C Charging Port

Package Contents:
  • 1 x GeekVape Aegis Pod 2 Vape Kit
    1 x 4.5ml Refillable Pod Cartridge
    1 x Geekvape G Series 0.6ohm Atomizer Head
    1 x Geekvape G Series 0.8ohm Atomizer Head
    1 x Type-C Charging Cable
    1 x Set of Spare Parts

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review and receive a promo code!